Welcome Package

Up to $10,000 + 200 Free Spins

Plus Puzzle Flip on 1st deposit
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Max cashout
10× bonus value
Min. deposit
$30 (AUD)
Free spins delivery
25 per day for 6 days

N1bet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Welcome Offer Terms Explained

Searching for an N1bet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? Here’s the useful bit first: the welcome package starts with a $30 (AUD) minimum deposit and gives you a three-deposit route, free spins and Puzzle Flip. I’ll walk you through the maths so you can decide whether it fits your budget.

  • OperatorDama N.V.
  • Established2021
  • Game TypesPokies, Live Casino, Sports Betting, Crash Games & more
  • Currencies AcceptedAUD, USD, EUR, BTC, ETH, LTC and more

How the welcome package works from the first deposit

The welcome package has a $30 (AUD) minimum deposit. A $20 deposit sits below that entry point, so if you want to qualify for this package, you need to start with at least $30. The offer then runs across three deposits rather than stopping after your first top-up.

Deposit stageBonusExtra
1st deposit100% up to $2,000150 free spins and Puzzle Flip
2nd depositBonus up to $3,000Part of the welcome package
3rd depositBonus up to $2,00050 free spins
Complete packageUp to $10,000200 free spins and Puzzle Flip

The first deposit is the main starting point: place at least $30, and the first stage can add a 100% bonus up to $2,000, along with the 150 free spins and Puzzle Flip. The second and third deposits add the remaining parts of the package. Before depositing, give the offer a quick Review by checking the deposit amount, wagering figure, free-spin schedule and cashout cap together.

Your deposit sets the starting calculation

For a $30 first deposit, a 100% match would create a $30 bonus. The bonus amount, rather than your deposit alone, is the figure used for the 50× wagering calculation.

Free spins: delivery over six days and a seven-day window

The 150 first-deposit free spins do not arrive as one large bundle. They are issued as 25 free spins per day for six days. Each batch has a seven-day validity period, so it makes sense to keep an eye on the issue date rather than leaving the spins sitting in the account.

Make the qualifying first deposit

The first deposit needs to be at least $30 (AUD) for the welcome package.

Follow the six-day release

The 150 spins are delivered in daily batches of 25 over six days.

Use each batch within its window

The free spins are valid for seven days from issue.

Include winnings in your bonus maths

Winnings from the free spins carry the same 50× wagering requirement attached to the welcome package.

The third deposit adds another 50 free spins, bringing the package total to 200. The welcome package also includes Puzzle Flip on the first deposit, so the first stage combines bonus funds, free spins and that extra feature.

Free spins still come with wagering

Free spins are not the same as withdrawable cash straight away. Their winnings need to meet the stated 50× wagering requirement before you treat them as cleared funds.

50× wagering and the 10× cashout cap in real numbers

The welcome package uses a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. There is also a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value. These two rules work separately: wagering tells you how much qualifying play is needed, while the cashout rule sets the maximum payout from bonus play.

Bonus amount50× wagering figure10× maximum cashout
$30$1,500$300
$100$5,000$1,000
$2,000$100,000$20,000

So, if your bonus amount is $100, the calculation is $100 × 50, giving $5,000 in wagering. The maximum cashout calculation is $100 × 10, giving $1,000. With a $2,000 bonus, the same rules produce $100,000 in wagering and a $20,000 maximum cashout.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution rate changes the amount of play that counts. For example, $100 played on slots contributes $100 towards wagering, while $100 played on roulette contributes $5. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear the welcome requirement.

Wagering is not a spending target

A 50× requirement can involve a large amount of play, especially when you use games with a 5% contribution. Only use money you can afford to lose, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make a guaranteed profit.

Ready to check the welcome maths?

Start with the $30 minimum, then work out the bonus value, 50× wagering figure and 10× cashout cap before you opt in.

Weekly reloads, cashback and extra reward options

Once you have looked at the welcome package, the weekly promotion calendar gives you other ways to receive bonus value. The offers are spread across Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and the weekend, with a mix of bonus funds and free spins.

DayPromotionReward or code
MondayPick Your Pit Crew Reload Bonus50% up to $1,500
TuesdayDouble Up Spins Tuesday Reload60 free spins with code 2UP
WednesdayMidweek Grand Prix Reload Bonus50% bonus with code GPRIX1
WeekendWeekend Spin Streak Reload240 free spins with code SPIN3

There is also a 10% weekly live casino cashback offer and 15% weekly sportsbook cashback. Cryptocurrency deposits add an extra 7% bonus without limits. Keep each promotion separate in your notes, use the correct code where one is provided, and check the terms shown for that specific offer before opting in.

Tuesday free spins use code 2UP.
The Wednesday reload uses code GPRIX1.
The weekend free-spin offer uses code SPIN3.
The welcome package is separate from the weekly reload calendar.
Cashback is split between live casino and sportsbook play.

Deposits in AUD, account checks and mobile access

N1bet Casino Online supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, INR, JPY, KZT, NOK, NZD, PHP and RUB. Deposit options include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer and a range of cryptocurrencies.

The crypto list includes Bitcoin, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USD Coin and Cardano. Deposits are processed instantly, while bank transfers take 5-7 working days. Prepaid cards can be used for deposits but not withdrawals.

You must be at least 18 to register. Identity checks use a government-issued document such as a passport or driver’s licence, and additional documents may be requested in some cases. Having your ID ready can make the account process more straightforward.

The Mobile App is available for both iOS and Android and is downloaded directly from the site rather than the App Store or Google Play. A mobile-optimised browser experience is available as well, which is handy if you would rather not install software.

The operator is Dama N.V., established in 2021. N1bet Casino operates under the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, licence No. OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data.

Withdrawals, support and a sensible way to play

After bonus play is complete, withdrawals can be made through Neteller, Skrill, Ethereum, Trustly, Mastercard, Interac or bank transfer. All withdrawal methods are free of additional fees, but the account limits are important when planning a larger cashout.

RuleAmount
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per day€2,500
Maximum per week€3,000
Maximum per month€12,000
Win limitNo win limit

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, Dutch, Portuguese and Russian. An initial bot handles the first message before a live agent joins, and the average agent response is approximately two minutes. Email support and a contact form are also available, with contact-form replies typically arriving within 20-30 minutes.

The brand also carries eCOGRA, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gam-Anon and Gamblers Anonymous certifications. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set a spending limit before you start, keep bonus play within that limit and stop if it no longer feels like entertainment.

Have your deposit plan ready?

Use the $30 minimum as your starting point, then check the bonus value and wagering calculation before you activate the welcome package.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 (AUD). A $20 deposit is below the stated minimum for the welcome package.

How are the first-deposit free spins delivered?

The 150 free spins arrive as 25 per day for six days. Each batch is valid for seven days from issue, and free-spin winnings carry 50× wagering.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat each contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Which currencies can I use for deposits?

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, INR, JPY, KZT, NOK, NZD, PHP and RUB. Several cryptocurrencies are supported too, including BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOGE and USDC.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is €20. The maximums are €2,500 per day, €3,000 per week and €12,000 per month, with no win limit.

What documents can be used for identity verification?

A government-issued ID such as a passport or driver’s licence can be used. Additional documents may be needed in some cases.

How can I contact support?

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, Dutch, Portuguese and Russian. Email support and an on-site contact form are also available.